Badminton Coach: Debbie Perez

Badminton

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Baseball Coach: Jose Lopez

Baseball Game Schedule

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Baseball - Junior Varsity Game Schedule

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Boys Basketball Coach: Phillip Jackson
Girls Basketball Coach: TBA

Basketball Game 2022-2023 Schedule - Boys

Goleman Senior High School      
Boys Basketball 2022-2023
REV. 06/06/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Nov. 14-19TBASpanish River Tip-OffAwayTBASpanishRiver
Nov. 21MonEast Lee TournamentAwayTBAEast Lee
Nov. 22TuesEast Lee TournamentAwayTBAEast Lee
Nov. 30WedBraddockHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 02FriDr. KropAway6:00/7:30Krop
Dec. 05MonCoral ParkAway6:00/7:30Coral Park
Dec. 07WedMiami HighAway6:00/7:30Miami High
Dec. 09FriDade ChristianAway6:00/7:30DadeChristion
Dec. 12MonCoral GablesHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 16FriGator ShootoutHomeTBAGoleman
Dec. 17Sat.Gator ShootoutHomeTBAGoleman
Dec. 20TuesHialeah GardensHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 09MonVarelaHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 11WedColumbusAway6:00/7:30Columbus
Jan. 13FriWestlandHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 14Sat.Key WestAway5:00/6:30Key West
Jan. 18WedMiami BeachHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 23MonAlonzo MourningHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 25WedVarelaAway6:00/7:30Varela
Jan. 27FriHialeah GardensAway6:00/7:30Hialeah Gardens
Jan. 31TuesWestlandAway6:00/7:30Westland
Feb. 03FriCentralHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Feb. 07TuesDistrictsAwayTBATBA

Basketball Game 2022-2023 Schedule - Girls

Goleman Senior High School     
REV. 06/06/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIMESITE
Nov. 14MonColonial ChristianHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Nov. 15TueNorth Miami BeachAway5pmNMB
Nov. 16WedBraddockHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Nov. 28MonMater AcademyHome3:30 pmGoleman
Nov. 29TueHialeah GardensAway3:30pmHialeah Gardens
Nov. 30WedNorthwesternHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Dec. 01ThurMater AcademyAway5PMMater
Dec. 05MonMiami BeachAway3:30M.Beach
Dec. 06TueJC BermudezHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 08ThurMiami HighHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Dec. 12MonCentralAway3:30/5:00Central
Dec. 14WedKillianHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Dec. 15ThurDr. KropHome3:30/5:00Goleman
Dec. 20TueSunsetAway5pmSunset
Dec. 22ThurVarelaAway5pmVarela
Jan. 09MonHialeahHome3:30pmGoleman
Jan. 10TueSouth MiamiHome3:30pmGoleman
Jan. 11WedRonald ReaganHome3:30pmGoleman
Jan. 12ThurCoral GablesAway3:30pmCoral Gables
Jan. 17TueLourdesAway3:30/5:00Lourdes
Jan. 18WedAmericanAway5pmAmerican
Jan. 20FriColonial ChristianAway3:30/5:00Colonial
Jan. 25WedJC BermudezAway6:00/7:30JC Bermudez
Jan. 31TUEDistrictsAwayTBATBA

Bowling Coach: Debbie Perez

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Bowling 2022-2023
REV. 07/07/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Aug. 29MonAlonzo MourningHome3:00AMF PemPines
Aug. 30TuesPalmettoAway3:00Bird Bowl
Sept. 06TuesFergusonAway3:00Bird Bowl
Sept. 12MonHialeah Ed. AcademyHome3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 15ThurCentralHome3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 22ThurEdisonHome3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 29ThurKropHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 03MonCarol CityHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 06ThurHialeah Miami LakesHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 10MonAmericanHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 13ThurAlonzo MourningHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 14FriYouth FairAway9:00Bird Bowl
Oct. 17MonHialeah GardensHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 18TuesMiami BeachHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 20ThurGMACAway2:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 24MonDistrictsHome8:00AMF PemPines
Nov. 01TuesState MeetAway8:00Boardwalk Bowl

Cross Country Coach: Anthony Munroe

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Cross Country 2022-2023
REV. 06/02/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Aug. 26FriFlorida National InviteAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Aug. 30TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Sept. 02FriKing of the HillAway3:00Tropical
Sept. 06TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Sept. 09FriYouth FairAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Sept. 13TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Sept. 23FriGMACAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Sept. 27TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Sept. 29ThurLarry WootenAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 04TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Oct. 07Fri305 ClassicAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 11TueKrop InvitationalAway3:00Ives Estates
Oct. 14FriJunior Orange BowlAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 17MonDistrictsAwayTBAL.P.Thompson
Oct. 26WedRegionalsAwayTBATBA
Nov. 05SatStateAway8amTallahassee

Boys Varsity Football Coach: Ariel Cribeiro
Boys Junior Varsity Football Coach: Leonard Patrick

Football Varsity 2022-2023 Game Schedule

Goleman Senior High School     
Football 2022-2023
REV. 06/07/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Aug. 19Friday Miramar EvergladesAway7pmEverglades
Aug 26FridayMater AcademyHome7:30Milander
Sept. 02FridayArchbishop CarrollAway3:30Carroll
Sept. 08Thursday AmericanHome7pmMilander
Sept. 16FridayWestlandAway7:30Milander
Sept. 29ThursdayDoral AcademyHome7pmMilander
Oct. 07Friday Hialeah GardensAway7:30Milander
Oct. 14FridayMiami HighAway7:30Curtis Park
Oct. 21FridayGMAC GameTBATBATBA
Oct. 28FridayColumbusAway6:30Columbus
Nov. 04FridayHialeah Miami LakesHome7:30Milander

Football Junior Varsity 2022-2023 Game Schedule

Goleman Senior High School      
Football 2022-2023
REV. 06/07/22
Junior Varsity 2022-2023
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Aug. 31Wed.Coral ReefAway3:30Coral Reef
Sept. 07Wed.KropHome3:30Goleman
Sept. 14Wed.PaceAway7pmPace
Sept. 20TuesdayDoral AcademyAway7pmDoral
Oct. 03MondayMiami SpringsAway3:30Miami Springs
Oct. 12Wed.Hialeah GardensHome3:30Goleman

Girls Flag Football Coach: Candido Fernandez

Golf Coach: TBA

Boys Soccer Coach: Juan Garcia
Girls Soccer Coach: Melanie Gonzalez

Soccer Game 2022-2023 Schedule - Boys

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys Soccer 2022-2023
REV. 06/06/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Nov. 07MonCoral GablesHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 10ThurJacksonHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 14MonDr. KropAway3:30Ives Estates
Nov. 17ThurHialeah Miami LakesHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 18FriSouthridgeHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 28MonHialeah GardensAway4:00H.Gardens
Dec. 01ThurAmericanAway3:30Traz Powell
Dec. 02FriNorlandAway3:30Norland
Dec. 12MonMiami BeachAway3:30M.Beach
Dec. 15ThurSouth MiamiHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 16FriMiami SpringsAway3:30M.Springs
Dec. 19MonMiami HighHome3:30Goleman
Jan. 09MonGMACTBATBATBA
Jan. 12ThurColumbusHome3:30Goleman
Jan. 13FriNorlandAway3:30Norland
Jan. 25WedDistrictsTBATBATBA

Soccer Game 2022-2023 Schedule - Girls

Goleman Senior High School     
Girls Soccer 2022-2023
REV. 06/06/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Nov. 02WedPalmettoAway3:30Palmetto
Nov. 07MonMiami BeachAway3:30M.Beach
Nov. 09WedBraddockHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 10ThurMiami SpringsAway3:30M. Springs
Nov. 14MonMiami HighHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 18FriRonald ReaganAway3:30Reagan
Nov. 28MonHialeah GardensAway2:00H.Gardens
Dec. 05MonDr. KropHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 08ThurAlonzo MourningHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 12MonCoral GablesHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 14WedMASTHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 19MonTerraAway3:30IndianHammock
Jan. 09MonGMACTBATBATBA
Jan. 18WedNorth MiamiHome3:30Goleman
Jan. 20FriCoral ReefAway3:30Coral Reef
Jan. 25WedDistrictsTBATBATBA

Softball Coach: Ricardo Lorenzo

Boys Swimming Coach: Kathy Webb

Girls Swimming Coach: Steffi Grunauer

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Swimming 2022-2023
REV. 6/02/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
Girls/Boy
SITE
Aug. 30TuesdayAmericanHome3:30PSN
Sept. 01ThursdayMiami BeachHome3:30PSN
Sept. 08ThursdayHialeahAway3:00Milander
Sept. 13TuesdayCutler BayHome3:30PSN
Sept. 15ThursdayBraddockHome3:30PSN
Sept. 20TuesdayTerraHome3:30PSN
Sept. 22ThursdayEdison GirlsHome3:30PSN
Sept. 22ThursdayColumbus BoysHome3:30PSN
Sept. 27TuesdayKrop, MASTAway3:30MAST
Sept. 29ThursdayHialeah GardensAway1:00WestlandGard.
Oct. 04TuesdayVarela, ReaganHome3:30PSN
Oct. 06ThursdayCoral ParkHome3:30PSN
Oct. 12Wed.GMACAwayTBATBA
Oct. 15SaturdayKey WestAway10:00Key West
Oct. 17MondayDistrictsAwayTBATBA
Oct. 24MondayRegionalsAwayTBATBA
Nov. 05SaturdayState MeetAwayTBASailfish/Stuart

Girls Volleyball Coach: Ray Garcia

Goleman Senior High School     
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 2022-2023
REV. 07/07/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME
JV/Var
SITE
Aug. 24Wed.HomesteadHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Aug. 26FridaySouth MiamiHome/ 3:30Goleman
Aug. 29MondaySunsetAway3:30 / 5:00Sunset
Aug. 30TuesdayMiami BeachAway3:30 / 5:00M.Beach
Aug. 31Wed.PaceHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 06TuesdayTerraAway3:30 / 5:00Terra
Sept. 07Wed.SouthridgeAway3:30 / 5:00Southridge
Sept. 08ThursdayMiami HighHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 12MondayRonald ReaganHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 13TuesdayHialeah GardensAway3:30 / 5:00H Gardens
Sept. 15ThursdayDr. KropAway3:30 / 5:00Krop
Sept. 20TuesdayKillianAway3:30 / 5:00Killian
Sept. 21Wed.Dr. KropHome3:30 / 5:00S. Broward
Sept. 22ThursdayJC BermudezHome6:00 / 7:30Goleman
Sept. 27TuesdayCentralAway6:00 / 7:30Central
Sept. 28Wed.Miami BeachHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 03MondayCoral GablesHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 10MondayHialeah Ed. AcademyHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 11TuesdayNorlandHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 14FridayJV TournamentAwayTBAA.Mourning
Oct. 17-21M-FDistrictsTBATBATBA

Wrestling Coach: Reinel Mansito

Wrestling Meet 2022-2023 Schedule

Goleman Senior High School     
Wrestling 2022-2023
REV. 06/06/22
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIMESITE
Dec. 02Fri.H-Town Throw-DownAway10amH. Gardens
Dec. 03Sat.H-Town Throw-DownAway8amH. Gardens
Dec. 07Wed.ColumbusAway5pmColumbus
Dec. 16Fri.Gillis TournamentAway3:30A.McCarthy
Dec. 17Sat.Gillis TournamentAway8amA.McCarthy
Dec. 21Wed.Gator DualsHome11amGoleman
Jan. 06Fri.District DualsAway8amMiami Beach
Jan. 12Thur.Regional DualsTBA3pmTBA
Jan. 13Fri.Battle of the BayAway12pmCypress Bay
Jan. 14Sat.Battle of the BayAway8amCypress Bay
Jan. 18Wed.PalmettoAway3:30Palmetto
Jan. 27Fri.Tri-CountyAway12pmOlympic Height
Jan. 28Sat.Tri-CountyAway8amOlympic Height
Feb. 01Wed.South Miami/Coral ReefHome3:30Goleman
Feb. 03Fri.GMACAway8amTBA
Feb. 04Sat.GMACAway8amTBA
Feb. 10Fri.SouthwestAway5pmSouthwest
Feb. 15Wed.DistrictsTBA8amTBA
Feb. 24Fri.RegionalsAway10amBraddock
Feb. 25Sat.RegionalsAway8amBraddock
March 02Thur.State MeetAway4pmSilver Spurs
March 03Fri.State MeetAway8amSilver Spurs
March 04Sat.State MeetAway8amSilver Spurs

The Student Athlete Information Packet

The Student Athlete Information Packet is a PDF that can be filled in and printed. You can also pick one up from your coach or the Athletic Training Room, 9-125, after school. The Pre-Participation Physical must be performed after June 30th of the current school year, unless they are completed here at the school. All packets when completed with all signatures should only be turned in to the Athletic Training Room after school until 2:45PM and 24 hours prior to the students first practice.

 

 

Required Student Athletic Accident Insurance Coverage

Translate »