Badminton Coach: Debbie Perez

Badminton

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Baseball Coach: Jose Lopez

Baseball Game Schedule

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Baseball - Junior Varsity Game Schedule

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTimeSite

Boys Basketball Coach: Phillip Jackson
Girls Basketball Coach: TBA

Basketball Game Schedule - Boys

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTime JV/VarSite
Nov. 18-19Preseason ClassicAwayTBANorthwestern
Nov. 25MonHialeah-Miami LakesAway6:00/7:30HML
Nov. 26TueRonald ReaganAway6:00/7:30Reagan
Dec. 2MonMcArthurAway6:00/7:30McArthur
Dec. 3TueNorth MiamiAway6:00/7:30North Miami
Dec. 06FriMater LakesHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 10TueDr. M. KropHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 12ThurRonald ReaganHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 13FriHollywood HillsHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 16MonWestlandAway6:00/7:30Westland
Dec. 18WedAmericanHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Dec. 19ThurSouth BrowardAway6:00/7:30South Broward
Jan 7TueAmericanAway6:00/7:30American
Jan. 09ThurNorth MiamiHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 14TueMiami-JacksonHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 15WedHollywood HillsAway6:00/7:30Hollywood Hills
Jan. 17FriWestlandHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Jan. 22WedPaceAway6:00/7:30Pace
Jan. 24FriHialeah GardensAway6:00/7:30Hialeah Gardens
Jan. 28TueMater LakesAway6:00/7:30Mater Lakes
Jan. 30ThurHialeah-Miami LakesHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Feb. 3MonGMAC Qrt-FinalsAway
Feb. 4TuesGMAC Semi-FinalsAway
Feb. 5WedHialeah GardensHome6:00/7:30Goleman
Feb. 6ThurGMAC FinalsAway
Feb. 7FriMiami-SunsetAway6:00/7:30Sunset
Feb. 10MonDistrict Quarter-FinalsAway
Feb. TBADistrict Semi-FinalsAway
Feb. TBADistrict FinalsAway7pm

Basketball Game Schedule - Girls

DateDayOpponentHome/AwayTime JV/VarSite

Bowling Coach: Debbie Perez

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Bowling 2021-2022
REV. 06/08/21
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Sept. 09ThurFergusonAway3:00Bird Bowl
Sept. 13MonKropAway3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 20MonHialeah GardensAway3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 23ThurCarol CityHome3:00AMF PemPines
Sept. 27MonEdisonHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 04MonAmericanHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 07ThurAlonzo MourningHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 08FriYouth FairAway12:00Bird Bowl
Oct. 11MonHialeah Miami LakesAway3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 14ThurMiami BeachHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 15FriGMACAway12:00Bird Bowl
Oct. 18MonCoral ParkAway3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 21ThurHialeah Ed AcademyHome3:00AMF PemPines
Oct. 25MonDistrictsHome8:00AMF PemPines
TBATBAState MeetAway8:00Boardwalk Bowl

Cross Country Coach: Anthony Munroe

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Cross Country 2021-2022
REV. 06/08/21
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Sept. 02Thur Florida National InviteAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Sept. 10Fri King of the HillAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Sept. 14Tue KropAway3:00Ives Estates
Sept. 17Fri Spanish River InviteAway3:00SRHS,Boca
Sept. 24Fri Youth FairAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Sept. 30Thur Larry WootenAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 01Fri FL Runners InviteAway3:00Lakeland
Oct. 08Fri GMACAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 15Fri 305 ClassicAway3:00l.P.Thompson
Oct. 22Fri Orange BowlAway3:00L.P.Thompson
Oct. 25Mon DistrictsAwayTBAL.P.Thompson
Nov. 03Wed RegionalsAwayTBATBA
Nov. 12Fri StateAway8amTallahassee

Boys Varsity Football Coach: Ariel Cribeiro
Boys Junior Varsity Football Coach: Leonard Patrick

Football Varsity Game Schedule

Goleman Senior High School     
Football 2021-2022
REV. 08/16/21
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Aug. 20Friday Miramar EvergladesAway7pmEverglades
Aug 26Thursday Carol CityAway7pmMilander
Sept. 02Thursday Doral AcademyAway7pmDoral
Sept. 17Friday AmericanAway7:30Milander
Sept. 24Friday Hialeah GardensHome7:30Milander
Sept. 30Thursday WestlandAway3:30Hia Gardens
Oct. 07Thursday SunsetAway3:30Sunset
Oct. 14Thursday Alonzo MourningHome3:30Goleman
Oct. 21Thursday Hialeah Miami LakesHome3:30Goleman
Oct. 29Friday GMAC GameTBATBATBA
Nov. 05Friday Playoff GameTBATBATBA
Nov. 12Friday Championship GameTBATBATBA

Football Junior Varsity Game Schedule

Goleman Senior High School     
Football 2021-2022
REV. 08/16/21
Junior Varsity 2021-22
Sept. 09Thursday HomesteadHome3:30Goleman
Sept. 15Wed. Coral ReefHome3:30Goleman
Sept. 20Monday Somerset Silver PalmsHome3:30Goleman
Oct. 05Tuesday SouthridgeHome3:30Goleman
Oct. 13Wed. Hialeah GardensAway3:30Hia Gardens

Girls Flag Football Coach: Candido Fernandez

Golf Coach: TBA

Boys Soccer Coach: Juan Garcia
Girls Soccer Coach: Melanie Gonzalez

Soccer Game Schedule - Boys

DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Nov. 06WedKillianAway2:00Homestead
Nov. 08FriSouthwestAway2:00Homestead
Nov. 13WedMater AcademyHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 18MonCoral ParkAway3:30Coral Park
Nov. 20WedAmericanHome2:00Goleman
Nov. 22FriEvergladesAway6:00Everglades
Nov. 25MonSouth BrowardAway6:00S. Broward
Dec. 02MonNorth MiamiHome2:00Goleman
Dec. 06FriSomerset AcademyAway4:00Somerset
Dec. 10TueNorlandHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 12ThurReaganAway3:30Reagan
Dec. 16MonSouthwestHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 18WedAmericanAway2:00Traz Powell
Jan. 07TueNorth MiamiAway4:00North Miami
Jan. 10FriHialeah Miami LakesHome2:00Goleman
Jan. 14TueHialeah GardensHome2:00Goleman
Jan. 15WedAlonzo MourningAway3:30North M. Stad
Jan. 21TueHollywood HillsAway4:00H. Hills
Jan. 23ThurNorlandAway3:30Norland
Feb. 03MonDistrict Quarter-FinalsAway5:00/7:00S. Broward
Feb. 05WedDistrict Semi-FinalsAway5:00/7:00S. Broward
Feb. 07FriDistrict FinalsAway7:00S. Broward

Soccer Game Schedule - Girls

DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Nov. 12TueMater AcademyHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 14ThurPalmettoHome3:30Goleman
Nov. 15FriSomerset AcademyAway4:00Somerset
Nov. 20WedAmericanHome4:00Goleman
Nov. 22FriEvergladesAway4:00Everglades
Nov. 25MonSouth BrowardAway4:00S. Broward
Nov. 26TueEdisonHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 02MonNorth MiamiHome4:00Goleman
Dec. 04WedMAST AcademyAway3:30Crandon
Dec. 05ThurMiami BeachHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 10TueAlonzo MourningAway3:30North M. Stad
Dec. 12ThurReaganHome3:30Goleman
Dec. 16MonMiami SpringsAway3:30M. Springs
Dec. 18WedAmericanAway4:00Traz Powell
Jan. 07TueNorth MiamiAway2:00N. Miami
Jan. 08WedReaganHome3:30Goleman
Jan. 09ThurAlonzo MourningAway3:30Ives Estates
Jan. 10FriHialeah Miami LakesHome4:00Goleman
Jan. 14TueHialeah GardensHome4:00Goleman
Jan. 21TueHollywood HillsAway2:00H. Hills
Jan. 27MonDistrict Quarter-FinalsHome5,7pmTraz Powell
Jan. 29WedDistrict Semi-FinalsHome5,7pmTraz Powell
Jan. 31FriDistrict FinalsHome7pmTraz Powell

Softball Coach: Ricardo Lorenzo

Boys Swimming Coach: Kathy Webb

Girls Swimming Coach: Steffi Grunauer

Goleman Senior High School     
Boys and Girls Swimming 2021-2022
Revised 6/08/21
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME Girls/BoySITE
Aug. 27Fri.Westminster RelaysAway4pmWestminster
Aug. 31Tue.NMB / EdisonHome3:30PSN
Sept. 09Thur.KropHome3:30PSN
Sept. 15Wed.Lourdes,Columbus,BradockHome3:30PSN
Sept. 20Mon.WestlandHome3:30PSN
Sept. 23Thur.HialeahAway3:30Milander
Sept. 25Sat.Key WestAway11amKey West
Oct. 05Tue.Ronald ReaganHome3:30PSN
Oct. 12Tue.Hialeah Miami LakesAway3:00Milander
Oct. 14Thur.Mater LakesHome3:30PSN
Oct. 18Mon.GMACAwayTBATBA
Oct. 25Mon.DistrictsAwayTBATBA
Nov. 01Mon.RegionalsAwayTBATBA
Nov. 12Fri.State meetAway12pmSailfish Stuart

Girls Volleyball Coach: Ray Garcia

Goleman Senior High School     
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL 2021-2022
REV. 06/02/21
DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIME JV/VarSITE
Aug. 26ThursdayKropAway3:30 / 5:00Krop
Aug. 31TuesdayJC BermudezHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 02ThursdayRonald ReaganAway3:30 / 5:00Reagan
Sept. 08Wed.VarelaHome4:30 / 6:00Goleman
Sept. 09ThursdayMiami SpringsHome 3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 13MondayCoral GablesHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 14TuesdayWestlandAway3:30 / 5:00Westland
Sept. 21TuesdayAlonzo MourningHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 23ThursdayHialeah GardensHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 27MondayMiami HighHome5:00 / 6:30Goleman
Sept. 29Wed.Coral ParkHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Sept. 30ThursdayHialeahAway3:30 / 5:00Hialeah
Oct. 05TuesdayNorth MiamiHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 12TuesdayHialeah Ed. AcademyHome3:30 / 5:00Goleman
Oct. 14ThursdayHialeah Miaml LakesAway3:30 / 5:00HML
Oct. 16SaturdayJV TournamentAway8amSomerset SP
Oct. 18MondayDistrictsTBATBATBA

Wrestling Coach: Reinel Mansito

Wrestling Meet Schedule

DATEDAYOPPONENTHOME/AWAYTIMESITE
Nov. 26Tue.Columbus ClassicAway2pmColumbus
Dec. 06Fri.H-Town ThrowdownAway10amH. Gardens
Dec. 07Sat.H-Town ThrowdownAway8amH. Gardens
Dec. 13Fri.McArthur TournamentAway1:00McArthur
Dec. 14Sat.McArthur TournamentAway8amMcArthur
Dec. 19Thur.Gator DualsHome11amGoleman
Jan. 08Wed.District DualsAway9amM. Beach
Jan. 16Thur.Regional DualsTBATBATBA
Jan. 21Tue.Krop / MiramarAway3pmKrop
Jan. 23Thur.Ferguson / HomesteadHome3pmGoleman
Jan. 29Wed.BraddockAway3pmBraddock
Jan. 31Fri.Tri-CountyAway1pmOlympicHeights
Feb. 01Sat.Tri-CountyAway8amOlympicHeights
Feb. 04Tue.PalmettoHome3pmGoleman
Feb. 07Fri.GMACAwayTBATBA
Feb. 08Sat.GMACAwayTBATBA
Feb. 12Wed.Coral GablesAway3:00Coral Gables
Feb. 21Fri.DistrictsHome10amTBA
Feb. 28Fri.RegionalsAway10amTBA
March 29Sat.RegionalsAway8amTBA
March 06Fri.StateAway10amSilver Spurs
March 07Sat.StateAway8amSilver Spurs

The Student Athlete Information Packet

The Student Athlete Information Packet is a PDF that can be filled in and printed. You can also pick one up from your coach or the Athletic Training Room, 9-125, after school. The Pre-Participation Physical must be performed after June 30th of the current school year, unless they are completed here at the school. All packets when completed with all signatures should only be turned in to the Athletic Training Room after school until 2:45PM and 24 hours prior to the students first practice.

 

 

Required Student Athletic Accident Insurance Coverage

Translate »